Dallas County, TX

Businesses For Sale in Dallas County, TX

Showing 475 results sorted by
listing-image
Low Cost Mobile Auto Glass Repair Franchise! Featuring 65%+ Net Profit
Asset Sale

Dallas, TX

Transform Your Future: Own a Mobile Auto Glass Franchise Today Looking to take control of your career with a business that offers flexibility, high income potential, and unmatched industry support?...

$75,000

$75,000

listing-image
B2B Exterior Construction Franchise w/ Avg Income of $375k+ Per FDD!
Asset Sale

Dallas, TX

*Multiple Franchisees are netting over $1mm net income annually* Only $250k All In up and running! Franchisees provide roofing, siding, windows, gutters, and painting for insurance and non- insurance...

$250,000

$250,000

listing-image
100% Leased Cash-Flowing 4-Plex | Fully Renovated | Minutes to Dallas
Real Estate Only

Dallas, TX

This cash-flowing, fully occupied 4-plex offers a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey, low-maintenance multifamily asset in Dallas, Texas. The property consists of four full residential units...

$679,000

$679,000

Franchise Pest Control and Home Services

Dallas, TX

This established service-based business opportunity includes three highly desirable territories in the Dallas-Fort Worth market. Operating remotely with streamlined systems already in place, the...

$649,000

$649,000

Cash Flow: $400,000

12-Unit Full Service Platform in DFW Metro, $30M+ Sales

Dfw, TX

Restaurant Realty Group has been exclusively engaged to represent ownership of one of the most recognized independent restaurant brands in DFW in exploring a potential sale. We can't share the name...

$25,000,000

$25,000,000

EBITDA: $4,000,000

Turnkey Diamond & Gold Jewelry Store – Prime High-Traffic Area

Richardson, TX

Rare opportunity to acquire a highly profitable, fast-growing jewelry store with strong margins and a loyal repeat customer base in a prime, high-traffic area near Dallas. With significant upside and...

$750,000

$750,000

Cash Flow: $157,477

18 FedEx Ground Routes - Irving, TX - Seller & Vehicle Financing

Irving, TX

The Asking Price for all routes, including 18 vehicles, is $600,000 plus the possible $150,000 in vehicle financing and $400,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price: $1,150,000). FedEx Ground...

$1,150,000

$1,150,000

Cash Flow: $454,430

Established Printing, Sign and Media Franchise

Dallas County, TX

This existing business has a long term very successful history established nearly 45 years ago and is part of a well-established franchise parent company with close to 300 units. The customer base is...

$450,000

$450,000

Cash Flow: $160,000

Vietnamese Restaurant for Sale in Richardson, Texas

Richardson, TX

Well-established Vietnamese restaurant for sale in Richardson, Texas, offering a rare opportunity to acquire a long-standing and reputable business. This restaurant has been serving the local...

$170,000

$170,000

Cash Flow: $100,000

Fully Automated Laundromat for Sale – Dallas, TX

Dallas, TX

Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully automated 3,500 sq. ft. laundromat located in a busy commercial corridor in Dallas (Dallas County). Positioned in a high-traffic area...

$820,000

$820,000

Local Non-Medical Home Care Company

Dallas, TX

This local home care business enables us to make a valuable difference in people's lives. The book of business provides residual incomes from repeat customers. Over $1.8 million in invoices billed in...

$298,000

$298,000

Cash Flow: $238,000

22 FedEx Ground Routes - Mesquite, TX - Seller & Vehicle Financing

Mesquite, TX

The Asking Price for all routes, including 22 vehicles, is $1,825,000 in outright cash, plus $475,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing, plus $400,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price:...

$2,700,000

$2,700,000

Cash Flow: $1,333,202

Shang Yan Chinese restaurant

$2,500,000 - Balch Springs, TX

$2,500,000

Balch Springs, TX

Beautiful Restaurant with Full Bar! Must visit!

Carrollton, TX

Restaurant Brokers® Exclusive Listing Ref#3488 South American Cuisine! Reduced from $310,000 to $150,000 for Quick sale! On the big shopping center facing busy Road at the Busy intersection! Remodeled...

$150,000

$150,000

Cash Flow: $114,000

Laundromat in Garland, TX – **This Opportunity is under contract**

Garland, TX

**This Opportunity is under contract** We can find a new location similar to this. Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully retooled 3,000 sq. ft. laundromat in a busy...

$600,000

$600,000

Ashlee Fullwood

The 9941 Group

Serving Dallas County, TX

The 9941 Group is ready to serve you with your business needs. We truly believe in using our God given talents. One of those talents is helping others achieve their goals and dreams. We are excited to help you throughout this process. Whether you are looking to sell your business, expand your business, or need help making your business the best it can be with our coaching services, we are here for you. We are excited to help you step into the next chapter of your life.

Contact Me >

Contact me
Vape shop with and groceries selling ASAP

Dallas, TX

Established convenience store and vape shop located in Dallas, TX, strategically positioned at a high-traffic highway exit off 635. This profitable business has been operating since 2022 and generates...

$125,000

$125,000

Great Location! Front of the Department Store!

Garland, TX

Restaurant Brokers® Exclusive Listing Ref#3423 On the main arterial thoroughfare and Entrance to the regional shopping center. Reduced from $160,000 to $120,000 for Quick Sale! For more information,...

$120,000

$120,000

Cash Flow: $132,518

Taqueria

Dallas, TX

Very good business. Very busy area in oak cliff many restaurants around. Stand alone building and very clean in and out. Great business for new person owner operator....

$95,000

$95,000

Cash Flow: $192,000

Established Distribution & eCommerce Company with Proprietary Brands

Dallas County, TX

This company is a well-established, full-scale e-commerce and wholesale distribution business that has grown steadily since its founding in 2018. The business has developed into a trusted distributor...

$1,600,000

$1,600,000

Cash Flow: $613,988

5 FedEx Linehaul Routes - Dallas, TX - Vehicle Financing

Dallas, TX

The Asking Price for all routes, including 5 vehicles, is $1,150,000 in outright cash plus $550,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing (Total Purchase Price: $1,700,000). FedEx Linehaul Routes...

$1,700,000

$1,700,000

Cash Flow: $247,422

14 FedEx Ground Routes, Mesquite (Dallas) TX - 2.0 Integrated!

Mesquite, TX

Imagine stepping into a turnkey logistics operation that's already generating strong cash flow from day one. These 14 FedEx Ground routes in the thriving Dallas-Mesquite market offer you everything...

$1,100,000

$1,100,000

EBITDA: $316,000

Money Maker Amzon Liquidation Retail Business

Garland, TX

Step into a proven profit-generating retail operation that transforms Amazon liquidation inventory into consistent cash flow. This established discount retail business delivers immediate revenue...

$250,000

$250,000

Cash Flow: $180,000

Luxury Used Car Sales—Indoor Warehouse Showroom with Great Cash Flow

$1,500,000 - Dallas County, TX

$1,500,000

Dallas County, TX

Easy-Run Gourmet Donut Franchise, Corporate-Supplied Donuts

Dallas County, TX

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a thriving franchise location of one of the most exciting gourmet donut brands to enter the U.S. market. The current owner operates multiple locations, making...

$25,000

$25,000

Cash Flow: $36,000

Delicious Chicken Wings, Philly Cheesesteaks, Burgers! Must taste!

Dallas, TX

Restaurant Brokers® Exclusive Listing Ref#3658 A lot of Apartment complexes nearby and more coming! Very nice Franchise opportunity! Price is including franchise fees for now! More info. coming soon!...

$295,000

$295,000

Cash Flow: $193,139

Profitable Landscape and Turf Installation Business in 4 Texas Cities

Dallas, TX

**SBA Eligible** Opportunity to acquire a specialized artificial turf installation, hardscape, and landscape company serving the Texas market. The company operates on a lean business model, utilizing...

$750,000

$750,000

Cash Flow: $230,000

Prime Italian Bistro in High Traffic Dallas Location 2869

Dallas County, TX

An exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-established Italian bistro in one of Dallas’ most desirable and highly traveled corridors. Successfully operating for 7 years, this restaurant has built a...

$399,000

$399,000

Cash Flow: $147,816

Mediterranean Restaurant & Full Bar – Prime Deep Ellum Corner Location

Dallas, TX

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully built-out Mediterranean restaurant with a full bar in one of the most vibrant and high-traffic areas of Deep Ellum. Positioned on a prime corner location...

$350,000

$350,000

1,500 SF — Fully Staffed — Turnkey Operation

Grand Prairie, TX

This is a wonderful opportunity to own a well-established Korean restaurant. The restaurant has built a loyal local customer base with strong community recognition over the years. The restaurant...

$240,000

$240,000

Turnkey Seafood Restaurant for Sale — Staff in Place | Duncanville

Duncanville, TX

This is a well-established seafood restaurant located in Duncanville, TX with 6 years of successful operation. The restaurant features 2,000 square feet of well-maintained space. The current owner has...

$350,000

$350,000

Established Donut Shop for Sale in Dallas — Turnkey Opportunity

Dallas, TX

This is a great opportunity to own an established donut shop located in the Dallas area. The shop features 1,250 square feet of well-utilized space with a monthly rent of $3,000. The building and...

$219,000

$219,000

Established 24-Hour Gym with 300 Members, $216K Recurring Revenue

Mesquite, TX

This established 24-hour gym in Mesquite, Texas has built a loyal membership base of 300 active members generating $18,000 per month in recurring revenue $216,000 annually. Operating continuously...

$84,000

$84,000

Cash Flow: $50,000

Marco's Pizza

$125,000 - Irving, TX

$125,000

Irving, TX

Free Standing Bldg. Serving Pizza, Fried Rice, Hamburgers etc.

Garland, TX

Restaurant Brokers® Exclusive Listing Ref#3663 Free Standing Bldg. Remodeled 2019 but opened 2023. Like New Equipment. Equipment for Pizza, Chinese food, hamburger etc. Seller is the landlord....

$175,000

$175,000

$275,000 ACHC Hospice Agency in the Dallas/North Texas Area

Addison, TX

ACHC Medicare Hospice-Region 3-$275,000 ACHC Medicare Licensed Hospice in Region 3 reaches their 3-year mark on 10-30-26. Current owners are moving in a different direction however you can still buy...

$275,000

$275,000

Semi-Passive: Healthy Vending Business – Consistent Profits

Dallas, TX

This business sale includes ten fully warranted “ultra-modern” vending machines. The business offers exactly what today’s customers are looking for… healthy snacks & drinks utilizing the latest...

$150,000

$150,000

Cash Flow: $78,000

35-Year Clothing Company w/ Major Retail Accounts - Warehouse & Brand

Dallas, TX

A prestigious 35+ year clothing company with established presence in Neiman Marcus, Saks Fifth Avenue, and other major luxury retailers is offering a unique opportunity to step into a fully...

$250,000

$250,000

Anytime Fitness Firewheel Franchise

Garland, TX

Established Anytime Fitness franchise opportunity in Garland, TX offering a turnkey fitness center operation at a fraction of new build costs. This long standing operating location generates $279,000...