Florida

Service Businesses For Sale in Florida

Showing 955 results sorted by
Market Info
Established Real Estate Brokerage Business

Lee County, FL

Rare opportunity to acquire a prestigious, internationally recognized real estate brokerage. Operating under a globally recognized franchise brand, this business combines luxury real estate expertise,...

$585,000

$585,000

Cash Flow: $291,832

Eco Friendly Dry Cleaning Opportunity

Coconut Creek, FL

*Reduced price. This is an opportunity to acquire a well-established, full-service dry cleaning business with a strong commitment to environmental responsibility. Specializing in Professional Wet...

$110,000

$110,000

Cash Flow: $56,688

Flowers Bread Route (6199)

Coral Springs, FL

Net $1,600 a week after all expenses.....Gross weekly sales average over $12,500......This Flowers Bread Route for sale picks up product in Pompano Beach and delivers to towns that include Margate,...

$330,000

$330,000

High Quality Cleaning Service for Vacation Rentals

Pinellas County, FL

Full-service vacation rental cleaning company servicing vacation rentals in Pinellas County, Florida. Comprehensive turnover cleaning and property care for Airbnb, VRBO, and other short-term rental...

$200,000

$200,000

Cash Flow: $99,268

Established Snack Route Business – Ocala & Surrounding Markets – $120K

Ocala, FL

Established Chifles snack distribution route operating in Ocala, The Villages, and Gainesville, Florida. This is a route-based business servicing authorized retail grocery and big-box locations on a...

$120,000

$120,000

Cash Flow: $40,000

Multi-Territory Painting Franchise Platform – Tampa Area | $2M+ Rev

Tampa, FL

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a multi-territory, award-winning painting franchise platform operating across the Tampa Bay metropolitan area. The business controls multiple protected...

$1,700,000

$1,700,000

Cash Flow: $500,000

$50K Down - Oil Recycling Transporter & Waste Services Orlando

Orlando, FL

Seller Financing Available!! Established in 2015, this Central Florida-based business specializes in the transportation and recycling of used oil and hazardous waste. Services include oil collection,...

$99,000

$99,000

Cash Flow: $49,000

Profitable Lawn Business – 26 Years, Strong Reputation

Collier County, FL

Naples area residential and commercial lawn service established for 26 years and offered for sale for the first time. The business features very well maintained equipment, including a 2019 Isuzu NPR...

$289,000

$289,000

Cash Flow: $121,566

Established Precious Metals Buyer With Loyal Client Base

Broward County, FL

HS Listing ID-69044 Well-established precious metals buyer and dealer with a strong reputation in the South Florida market, specializing in purchasing gold, silver, palladium, diamonds, jewelry,...

$2,500,000

$2,500,000

Cash Flow: $500,000

Staffing Services Company | Delivery, Merchandising & Warehousing

Tampa, FL

WebsiteClosers® presents a fast-growing Niche Staffing operation built to support companies that rely on route-based delivery, warehouse, and merchandising teams to keep daily operations moving. This...

$4,500,000

$4,500,000

Cash Flow: $1,488,036

Experts in Heating/Cooling: HVAC Company

Orlando, FL

The asking price includes equipment assets needed to run daily operations and a work vehicle. This HVAC company services residential and commercial accounts. We service all heating and AC issues, new...

$250,999

$250,999

Cash Flow: $207,000

Specialized Rope Access & High-Rise Exterior Services Company

Miami-Dade County, FL

HS Listing ID-68946 Specialized high-rise exterior services company providing professional rope-access solutions for buildings throughout Miami-Dade County. The business focuses on technically...