PROJECT OVERVIEW: 5-acre secured storage yard located in Tooele, Utah, offering a mix of Conex container mini-storage, RV/boat parking, and contractor yard rentals adjacent to large national semi truck parking facility.
MARKET HIGHLIGHTS: Tooele County is being fueled by 15,000 new homes about to be under construction.
LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS: Located adjacent to large national truck parking operation in addition to the center of the new Inland Port off I-80 which is 10 minutes from the Walmart Distribution Center for the Western United States.
PROJECT SCOPE AND LAYOUT: 5 Acres (217,800 sq ft)
Units: 100 x 20-ft Conex container storage units
80 standard RV/boat parking spaces (uncovered)
20 premium RV/boat spaces (future covered expansion)
5 small contractor pads (optional)
Infrastructure: Fully fenced/gated yard, digital keypad access, LED lighting, security cameras, small office.
FINANCIAL PROJECTION HIGHLIGHTS:
Total Projected Revenue: $388,800 /yr
Operating Expenses: $95,158 /yr
Net Operating Income (NOI): $293,642 /yr (16.18%)
FINANCING STRUCTURE
Total Project Cost: $1.815 M (land, improvements, containers, etc.)
Down Payment: $544 K (30%) (IRA, 401K and 1031 Friendly)
Bank / SBA 504 Financing: $1.271 M at 7%, 25-year amortization
Ad#:2437200