Close

Already a BizBuySell Member?

Log In to Continue

Invalid log in. Check your user name and password.

Log In

Verifying...

Forgot Your Password?

Note: The email address you provided matches an existing account. Please log in using this email address and your original password. If you don't recall your password, click the 'Forgot Your Password?' link.

Are you new to BizBuySell? Become a Free BizBuySell Member

The Wall Street Journal Online

Armen Nazarian

248-855-7753

Email Me

Company Information

Capital-1 Business Brokers

Armen has lived and worked in the Metro Detroit area his entire life.

Armen opened his first business in 1988. As an owner of multiple dry cleaners and tanning salons, he has aquired the knowledge necessary to become your business broker of choice. Armen gives each of his buyers and sellers the loyalty, professionalism and personal care that is required to complete a business sale.

Armen's lifelong passion for real estate and business culminated when he became a full time business broker with Capital-1 Business Brokers in 2007. Armen loves what he does and it shows. He has consistently been the number one producing agent with Capital-1 Business Brokers.

Capital-1 Business Brokers and Armen Nazarian are committed to helping buyers and sellers buy and sell businesses in a fair, honest and professional manner while striving to keep the transaction as confidential as possible. We have many years of experience selling businesses and commercial real estate throughout the State of Michigan.

Let Armen Nazarian help you in your quest to buy or sell a business.

Services Offered:
Business Brokerage / Commercial Real Estate / Investment Properties  
Areas Served:
Oakland County, Michigan.  

Established Businesses For Sale

Asking

Cash Flow

Location

Bread Route

Bread Route

  $110,000

  $73,000

Oakland County, MI

This is a great opportunity to own a very successful, profitable Bread Route in Southeast Michigan. The owner runs the business from his home and is the only employee...add additional routes and drivers to increase the already high gross sales and cash flow. Easy business to learn and operate! Buyer must have or obtain a chauffeur's license and medical card. Sale includes delivery truck. Seller...

Franchise Personal Training Center & Gym

Franchise Personal Training Center...

  $235,000

  $93,387

Oakland County, MI (Oakland County)

This is a great opportunity to own a very nice and profitable gym and personal training center. This business is located in Suburban Oakland County. All Equipment is in excellent condition and shows like new! Business has 8 part time trainers + owner works between 16-20 hours a week. This business is a franchise. Training is local and there is no transfer fee. Royalties are 5% of Gross Sales...

Major Mall / Food Court Restaurant

Major Mall / Food Court Restaurant

  $25,000

  Not Disclosed

Suburban Wayne County, MI (Wayne County)

This is a great opportunity to own a beautifully set up hamburger restaurant in a major mall in Wayne County. The restaurant is 2 years old and growing in sales every month. Partnership conflict forces sale! The restaurant looks like it could be a franchise restaurant as beautiful as it is. Current owner does no advertising or marketing which could increase sales dramatically. Great opportunity...

Japanese/Sushi Restaurant w Liquor License

Japanese/Sushi Restaurant w Liquor...

  $575,000

  Not Disclosed

Oakland County, MI

This is a great opportunity to own a beautiful Japanese/Sushi Restaurant with liquor license in Oakland County! Located in a highly, busy area of Oakland County, this 5,456 sq. ft. restaurant is anchored by major tenants and shows very well! All equipment is in excellent condition. Huge stainless kitchen with walk-in cooler/freezer is a chef's dream. Huge sushi bar with seating. Separate bar area...

Coin Car Wash

Coin Car Wash

  $169,000

  Not Disclosed

Wayne, MI (Wayne County)

This is a great opportunity to own a beautiful, 6 bay coin car wash in the City of Wayne. Established over 40 years, this car wash has gone through a recent remodel with all equipment in very good condition. Recent upgrades include: new stucco facing in 2011, new roof in 2009, 2 new vacuums, repaired floor heater and a new camera/surveillance system. Owner takes good care of the property and...

Coin Laundromat

Coin Laundromat

  $99,900

  Not Disclosed

Wayne County, MI

This is a great opportunity to own a very nice, very clean modern laundromat in Suburban Wayne County! Located in the middle of 3 cities, this laundry is surrounded by many apartments, homes and businesses. All equipment is in excellent condition and newer! This laundromat is being run completely absentee! Current owner does no advertising, no drop off laundry, no dry cleaning services and...

Family Style Restaurant

Family Style Restaurant

  $425,000

  Not Disclosed

Sterling Heights, MI (Macomb County)

This is a great opportunity to own a very successful, high volume family restaurant in Macomb County! This 120 seat restaurant is located on a major intersection and surrounded by residential homes and commercial businesses. Full menu! The large stainless kitchen is a chefs dream with all equipment in very good condition. Current owner does no advertising, some creative advertising/marketing...

Franchise Pizzeria

Franchise Pizzeria

  $225,000

  Not Disclosed

Novi, MI (Oakland County)

This is a great opportunity to own a high volume franchise pizzeria. Located on a busy road, this pizzeria is bringing in serious numbers. All equipment is in excellent condition. Full menu consists of pizza, subs, lasagna, salads and more. Pickup and delivery only. Transfer/training fee is $10,000. Royalties are 5%, advertising is 1.5%. Training is 3 weeks locally. If you are looking for a high...

Pizzeria Tavern

Pizzeria Tavern

  $270,000

  Not Disclosed

Ann Arbor, MI (Washtenaw County)

This is a great opportunity to own a very successful pizzeria/tavern in Ann Arbor Michigan. Established in 2000, this 3,100 sq ft dine in pizzeria is fully equipped and shows very well. Owner recently added beer & wine and liquor to the business! Many updates include display beer cooler, equipment and more. Full menu consists of pizza, sandwiches, pasta, salad and more? Owner suggests adding a...

Liquor Store

Liquor Store

  $325,000

  Not Disclosed

Oakland County, MI

This is a very busy liquor store located in Sterling Heights that sells beer & wine, tobacco, groceries, full lottery. It also offers check cashing, money orders. Seller has owned the store and building since 2003. The store is located on a very high traffic road. Purchaser can buy the business with the building and real estate on land contract or buy just the business and lease the building and...

Franchise Print Shop

Franchise Print Shop

  $170,000

  Not Disclosed

Wayne County, MI

This is a great opportunity to own a Sir Speedy Franchise in Suburban Wayne County! Sir Speedy is a recognized leader in the printing and graphic communications industry, as well as the franchise industry. Established over 30 years ago, this profitable franchise print shop has plenty of growth potential with plenty of commercial & residential in the surrounding areas. Products and services...

Franchised Ice Cream Parlor

Franchised Ice Cream Parlor

  $150,000

  $86,654

Allen Park, MI (Wayne County)

This is a great opportunity to own a beautiful franchise Ice Cream parlor. This ice cream parlor is on a highly traveled road, shows like new and is well equipped and is up to date with all franchise requirements. Transfer Fee is $5,000, training is 20 days in CA. Royalties are 5% of Gross Sales + 5.9% for advertising. This store is a turn key/must see business! Call Armen Nazarian @ 248-855-7753

Restaurant

Restaurant

  $75,000

  Not Disclosed

Taylor, MI (Wayne County)

This is a free standing cafe located in Taylor that is totally absentee owned and operated by employees. It is well located with many homes, apartments and townhouses nearby. Sales have averaged $15,000 + per month. This is ideal for a family operation. The cafe seats 50+, has ample parking and is in very good condition. The booths, chairs, tables are in great condition. There are flat screen...

Smoke Shop

Smoke Shop

  $79,900

  Not Disclosed

Sterling Heights, MI (Macomb County)

This is a great opportunity to own a nice smoke shop on a highly traveled road. Store offers cigarettes, loose tobacco, pop, lotto and so much more. Also included is a nice 7x7 walk-in humidor that is not being used. New owner should stock humidor and add sundry items to increase sales. Current owner does not advertise. Some creative advertising/marketing would increase sales. This store has so...

Tanning Salon Priced To Sell!!!

Tanning Salon Priced To Sell!!!

  $24,900

  Not Disclosed

Garden City, MI (Wayne County)

SELLER SAYS SELL!!! This is a great opportunity to own a long established Tanning Salon located in the same high traveled location for over 20 years. Currently there are 9 beds, 1 Hex and spray tanning. Equipment is in good condition. Owner does no advertising. Some creative advertising/marketin, g and you have HUGE potential. There is so much you can do to increase sales. Priced to sell!!...

Pizzeria Carry-Out

Pizzeria Carry-Out

  $49,000

  Not Disclosed

East Pointe, MI (Macomb County)

This is a great opportunity to own an independent carry-out pizzeria. Pizzeria is located on a high traffic road. All equipment is in good condition. Pizzeria offers pick-up and delivery service. Owner has been in business for more than 6 years. This business is run by the seller-1full time employee and 3 part time employees. Low rent! Menu consists of pizza, subs, ribs and salads. Seller will...

Pet Supply Shop / Seller Motivated

Pet Supply Shop / Seller Motivated

  $29,900

  Not Disclosed

Macomb County, MI

This is a pet supply shop that sells pedigree puppies, mostly small breeds such as Cock-A-Poos, Maltese, Yorkies, etc. In addition, they sell crates, cages, dog beds, play enclosures, collars, harnesses, leashes, grooming supplies, vitamins and quality canine foods. It has existed many years and has been in its current location since 1999. Because they purchase the puppies from reputable,...

Coin Laundry with Property

Coin Laundry with Property

  $20,000

  Not Disclosed

Livonia, MI (Wayne County)

This is a well-established and busy coin laundry which is offered together with the building and real estate. The total purchase price is $165,000 with $75,000 down and land contract terms as stated above. It is located directly across from mobile park on a high traffic road. Besides walk-in customers, they also have commercial accounts with pickup and delivery service. The equipment includes 32...

Dry Cleaning Plant

Dry Cleaning Plant

  $90,000

  Not Disclosed

Novi, MI (Oakland County)

This is a great opportunity to own a full dry cleaning plant in Novi MI. Located in a busy shopping center, this plant shows very well with all equipment in very good condition. Completely computerized! Current owner does no advertising! New owner should add creative advertising/marketing along with valet route service to maximize total potential. Surrounded by plenty of residential and...

Waterfront Restaurant / Bar

Waterfront Restaurant / Bar

  $475,000

  Not Disclosed

Wyandotte, MI (Wayne County)

WATERFRONT RESTAURANT/BAR This is a great opportunity to own a Metro-Detroit Landmark Restaurant/Bar that sets the standard for leisure while overlooking the waterways of the Detroit River. During the summer, absorb all that Michigan offers with beautiful sunny days and moon glistering waters at night. Sit and relax on one of the two tiki decks and soak up rare pleasures. Full menu consists of...

Page: 12

Individuals and companies listed here claim to be an authorized business transaction intermediary. While BizBuySell does not doubt these claims, BizBuySell has not verified them and makes no guarantee, warranty or representation about them. It is your responsibility to independently confirm the claims made by individuals and companies listed here.